Carelia Fight 4 – 2008



PRELIMINARY

1. D-56
Jone Purontaka, MMA Kokkola vs Markus Virtanen, Riihimäen Heracles
Winner: Virtanen, Submission (RNC) R1 2.08

2. D-60
Aleksi Ikonen, MMA Imatra vs Juuso Halme, MMA Imatra
Winner: Halme, Submission (armbar) R1 2.55

3. C-65
Teppo Lampela, KKU vs Eero Tuomainen, GB Gym
Winner: Lampela, Submission (triangle choke) R2 1.11

4. C-65
Jussi Saarela, GB Gym vs Petja Härkönen MMA Lappeenranta
Winner: Saarela, Unanimous

5. D-65
Ville Kallioniemi, MMA Utti vs Shady el Tokhy GB Gym
Winner: Kallioniemi, Unanimous

6. C-70
Kimmo Pohjalainen, MMA Imatra vs Tomi Pinomäki, MMA Lappeenranta
Winner: Pohjalainen, Unanimous

7. D-70
Antti Virtanen, MMA Imatra vs Antti Hietala, MMA Joensuu
Winner: Virtanen, Submission (armbar) R1 1.48

8. D-70
Arttu Romppanen, MMA Joensuu vs Eero Lempinen, GB Gym
Winner: Romppanen, Unanimous

9. D-77
Janne Varre, MMA Joensuu vs Nomyal Razmyar, GB Gym
Winner: Razmyar, Submission (guillotine choke) R2 1.28

10. C-77
Lauri Väätäinen, MMA Utti vs Toni Koponen, CMB Kuopio
Winner: Väätäinen, Unanimous

11. C-77
Jyri Paasonen, MMA Joensuu vs Kari Päivinen, MMA Lappeenranta
Draw

12. D-77
Teemu Lindqvist, GB Gym vs Jukka Lempinen, MMA Rovaniemi
Winner: Lindqvist, Unanimous

13. D-84
Olli Sulkakoski, MMA Kokkola vs Sami Pöllänen, MMA Joensuu
Winner: Pöllänen, Submission (armbar) R2 1.45

14. D-84
Lauri Rossinen, MMA Joensuu vs Sauli Virtanen, Sankukai Turku
Winner: Rossinen, Majority

15. D-93
Erno Penttilä, MMA Imatra vs Ismo Loukusa, GB Gym
Winner: Loukusa, Unanimous

16. D-93
Tommi Haavisto, Sankukai Turku vs Antti Heikura, MMA Kokkola
Winner: Haavisto, Majority

17. D-60
Jesse Arima, GB Gym vs Juuso Halme, MMA Imatra
Winner: Arima, Submission (triangle choke) R1 1.19

18. D-70
Joonas Niemelä, GB Gym vs Niko Metsälä
Winner: Niemelä, Submission (guillotine choke) R2 1.06

19. D-77
Anssi Kauppinen, GB Gym vs Jukka Lempinen, MMA Rovaniemi
Winner: Kauppinen, Majority

20. D-77
Tuomas Vaskisalmi, GB Gym vs Janne Varre, MMA Joensuu
Winner: Vaskisalmi, Submission (guillotine choke) R2 0.30

21. D-93
Antti Hietamies, MMA Imatra vs Ismo Loukusa, GB Gym
Winner: Loukusa, Submission (americana) R2 2.19

22. D-84
Olli Sulkakoski, MMA Kokkola vs Markus Rantanen, MMA Utti
Draw

 

MAIN EVENT

1. C+93
Marko Patteri, MMA Vantaa Finland vs Petri Ilvonen, MMA Imatra Finland
Winner: Patteri, TKO R1 2.16

2. C-77
Kai Puolakka, GB Gym Finland vs Antti Toiviainen, MMA Imatra Finland
Winner: Toiviainen, Submission (leg lock) R1 1.32

3. C+93
Sune Virta, Espoon Kehähait Finland vs Timo Karttunen, MMA Lappeenranta Finland
Winner: Karttunen, Submission (RNC) R2 2.16

4. C-65
Jukka Paananen, MMA Lappeenranta Finland vs Niko Suotama, MMA Imatra Finland
Winner: Paananen, TKO R2 0.26

5. B-85
Tomas Kuzela, Czech vs Teemu Inkeroinen, GB Gym Finland
Winner: Inkeroinen, Submission (RNC) R2 4.53

6. B-70
Tomas Kucera, Czech vs Tuomo Turkia, MMA Lappeenranta Finland
Winner: Turkia, TKO R2 2.51

7. B-77
Tomas Rudolecky, Czech vs Ville Räsänen, MMA Imatra Finland
Winner: Räsänen, Unanimous

8. B-75
Vaclav Stastny, Czech vs Anton Kuivanen, GB Gym Finland
Winner: Kuivanen, Submission (armbar) R1 1.51

9. B-77
Olli-Jaakko Uitto, MMA Seinäjoki Finland vs Markus Niskanen, MMA Imatra Finland
Winner: Uitto, Submission (RNC) R1 1.45


juliste_2008